{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9-3 (9440) 2008-2011 Fuel tank

Group 2 Engine, section 3107

Saab 9-3 (9440) Fuel tank diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Fuel reservoir12777525
Fuel pump12845869
2Reservoir12781775
3Seal25827633
4Solenoid valve25932573
5Cap blanking13267929
6Cover13267930
7Filter insert22682316
8O-ring22682111
9Cover12781296
10Cover12781304
11Fuel gauge12783024
12Retainer15776431
13Fuel reservoir12781654
14Insulation12784770
15Insulation12841859
16Connecting cable12783031
17Pipe, fuel evaporation12783030
18Pipe, fuel evaporation12781658
19Protection12781651
20Seal12842153
21Heat shield12781649
22Plastic rivet22718369
1Fuel reservoir12784882
23Protecting plate12783570
23Protecting plate12783532
24Bracket12783572
25Spacer4858098
26Nut11570215
27Screw11609341
28Tie strap12777526
28Tie strap12777527