{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9-3 (9440) 2003-2011 Air cleaner

Group 2 Engine, section 3000

Saab 9-3 (9440) Air cleaner diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Air cleaner12786553
1Air cleaner12795151
1Housing55559847
2Cover12786555
2Cover12805268
2AAir cleaner12785072
2AAir cleaner55559963
3Air filter12786800
4Rubber spacer9129705
5Rubber spacer9202941
6Air inlet12785071
6AAir inlet12795150
6AAir inlet12795148
7Air inlet12785069
7Air duct12780402
7Air duct12798431
8Nut92152037
8Hexagon nut92151935
8Washer12802365
9Mass air flow sensor12788131
10Screw11900491
11Air hose12785075
11Air hose12802029
12Gasket12790035
13Hose clamp92153079 (replaces 92150222)
13Hose clamp92153079
13Hose clamp24415471
13AHose clamp24415470
14Plug12795147
15Screw12800518
16Plastic nut90482479