{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9-3 (9440) 2004-2009 Cylinder head

Group 2 Engine, section 225

Saab 9-3 (9440) Cylinder head diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Cylinder head90543904
2Stud11093782
3Screw plug11099651
3Screw plug11095512
4Sealing washer90529032
4Plug11052823
4Plug55567113
5Plug11044142
5Plug11084312
6Gasket93179932
7Sleeve90572700
8Screw90412701
9Sleeve90351710
10Inlet valve90536095
10Inlet valve90536430
10Inlet valve90536431
11Exhaust valve55556689 (replaces 90536164)
11Exhaust valve55556689
11Exhaust valve90536432
11Exhaust valve55556690
11Exhaust valve90536433
11Exhaust valve55556691
12Valve spring90536234
13Washer90529532
14Spring washer90531107
15Valve cone90529533
16Seal9158057
17Tappet93174076
17Tappet93174076 (replaces 93184457)
18Camshaft9158623
19Camshaft9158629
20Sealing ring90298390 (replaces 90285291)
20Sealing ring90298390