{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9-3 (9440) 2006-2011 Cylinder head

Group 2 Engine, section 210

Saab 9-3 (9440) Cylinder head diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Cylinder head12607538 (replaces 12566823)
1Cylinder head12607538
2Cylinder head12607540 (replaces 12566814)
2Cylinder head12607540
3Valve seat ring12575345
4Valve seat ring12571132
5Cap11561751
6Insulating sleeve12578361
7Hexagon screw11518856
8Lock plug12566290
8Plug11562127
9Valve guide12571761
10Valve steam seal12565836
11Valve spring12575355
12Disc12575196
13Valve cone12575197
14Rocker arm24100294
15Valve lifter9194698
16Camshaft12566691
16Camshaft12616164
17Camshaft12566690
17Camshaft12612843 (replaces 12603538)
17Camshaft12612843
17Camshaft12620460
18Scalloped seal ring12574477
19Camshaft12566693
19Camshaft12616165
20Camshaft12566692
20Camshaft12620462 (replaces 12603539)
20Camshaft12612842
20Camshaft12620462
22Inlet valve12575352
22Inlet valve12584763
23Exhaust valve12575356
23Exhaust valve12584760
24Cylinder head gasket12605844 (replaces 12566834)
24Cylinder head gasket12605844
25Cylinder head gasket12605845 (replaces 12566835)
25Cylinder head gasket12605845
26Shackle12798365
27Screw24447549
28Shackle55561157
29Hexagon screw11588739
30Screw11518863
30Screw11588734
31Centering sleeve12558081
32Spark plug12788884
32Spark plug55564748
Delivery valve12580965