{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9-3 (9440) 2004-2009 Oil pan, oil filter

Group 2 Engine, section 2025

Saab 9-3 (9440) Oil pan, oil filter diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Oil pipe9158672
2Sealing ring90536405
3Screw11045534
4Screw11055131
5Bracket90536355
6Filter93178952 (replaces 93183723)
6Filter93178952 (replaces 93185475)
6Oil filter93178952
7Junction pipe90144360
8Engine oil pressure sensor55354378
9Sealing ring11016282 (replaces 11016289)
10Oil pan55352132
Oil pan55352133
11Screw plug96023264 (replaces 90502556)
12Sealing ring90528145
13Screw11093961
14Plug90412737
15Screw11095001
17Dipstick55353736
18O-ring90467373
19Oil-level tube9158714
20O-ring90467275
21Sensor, oil lever24445752
22O-ring90298310
24Screw11093953
25Cover9158735
26Gasket90536272
26Gasket55559396