{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9-3 (9440) 2005-2011 Oil pan, oil filter

Group 2 Engine, section 2005

Saab 9-3 (9440) Oil pan, oil filter diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Oil pan55558814
1Oil pan55565737
1Oil pan55558816
2Plug11519933
3Gasket3536966
4Pin22531637
5Sensor, oil lever24461500
6Lock ring55565455 (replaces 11094181)
6Clip12617903
7Baffle plate12787810
7Baffle plate55565835
8Screw92150250
8Screw92153025
9Oil pipe12787811
10Screw92150370
10Screw92153146
11O-ring90537413
12Plug11052823
12Plug55567113
13Screw92150252
13Screw92153027
15Screw11518049
16Screw11518058
17Dipstick12788545
18O-ring90529866
19Oil-level tube12787978
19Guide tube55570334
20O-ring90467275
21Hexagon screw11900161
22Filter12605565 (replaces 93184334)
23Filter insert12605566 (replaces 93175493)
24Sealing ring12580255 (replaces 90537437)
22Filter12605565 (replaces 93181510)
23Filter insert12605566 (replaces 12579143)
24Sealing ring12580255
22Oil filter12605565
23Filter insert12605566
27Sealing cover21000867
28Lock plug11569958
30Sealing compound93165267