{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9-3 (9440) 2003-2011 Cylinder head

Group 2 Engine, section 200

Saab 9-3 (9440) Cylinder head diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Cylinder head55558810
1Cylinder head55560710
1Cylinder head55558811
1Cylinder head55560711
1Cylinder head55564804
1Cylinder head12632082
1ASpark plug55571391 (replaces 12787099)
1ASpark plug55571391
1ASpark plug55564215
2Rocker arm12565203 (replaces 24100004)
2Rocker arm12565203
3Valve cone90354648
4Valve lifter9194698
5Washer90537243
6Spring90537032
7Seal90537241
8Exhaust valve12791961
8Exhaust valve12597371
9Inlet valve12786696
9Inlet valve55192156
9Inlet valve55563529
15Camshaft12755158
15Camshaft55560715
15Camshaft12792364
15Camshaft55560718
16Camshaft12755160
16Camshaft55560716
16Camshaft12788844
16Camshaft55560717
17Screw11518051
18Guide sleeve90537104
19Torx screw11588991
20Oil jet90537983
21Stud24418771
22Plug93181746 (replaces 11101961)
22Screw plug93181746
22Plug11101962
23Valve guide90537248
23Valve guide24406570
24Plug11101951
24Screw plug11095512
25Plug55561057 (replaces 12791923)
25Screw plug55561057
26Plug11101971
27Stud11518074
30Screw90537691
31Guide sleeve90537102
32Chain gear24424758
33Screw90537451
34Chain guide24449448
35Chain tensioner12608580
35Chain tensioner12608580 (replaces 55352127)
36Gasket24435052
37Seal90571925
38Screw11589123 (replaces 90537363)
38Hexagon screw11589123
39Screw11589328 (replaces 24407225)
39Screw11589328
40Gasket93175913
41Lifting eye12795716
42Lifting eye12789327
43Screw92152205
44Valve seat ring55556421
44Valve seat ring55556420