{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9-3 (9400) 2001-2003 Anti theft system

Group 9 Accessories, section 170

Saab 9-3 (9400) Anti theft system diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Basic kit, theft alarm400128922
2Switch90355463 (replaces 4323259)
3Siren5264817 (replaces 5039094)
3Siren5264817
5Diode5544721 (replaces 4870333)
6Plastic nut92152035 (replaces 4087128)
7Nut11900451 (replaces 7977929)
8Cover4744280
8Cover4744306
15Key with sender400128898
15Key with sender400128906
15Key with sender400128914
16Battery5264684
17Cover5189659
17Cover5184114
18Clamp12755295 (replaces 9383043)
19Label5266200
20Supplementary kit, glass crash sensor400131546 (replaces 400127056)
20Supplementary kit, glass crash sensor400131546
20Supplementary kit, glass crash sensor400127064
20Supplementary kit, glass crash sensor400128930
26Supplementary kit, motion sensor400110516
27Microswitch400128948
28Clamp7156409