{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9-3 (9400) 1998-2003 Hood

Group 8a Car body, external, section 730

Saab 9-3 (9400) Hood diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Hood30586552 (replaces 4328779)
1Hood5185707
2Hinge4328787
2Hinge4328795
3Screw92151601 (replaces 7978430)
4Ballpin4493912
8Plug9268186
10Latch4695151
11Hexagon screw92152130 (replaces 7984305)
12Hood lock4321774
13Spring4306312
14Hood lock wire4854097
14Hood lock wire4853750
15Grommet4249009
16Clamp4321808
17Screw7985948
18Clip nut7967995
19Wear protection4321824
20Rivet92153060 (replaces 92150179)
21Rubber buffer12786272
22Gas spring4323994
22Gas spring30586552 (replaces 5183017)
23Guide4695136
25Seal4766515
25Seal5362843
26Clip4857512