{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9-3 (9400) 1998-2003 Front and centre floor

Group 8a Car body, external, section 100

Saab 9-3 (9400) Front and centre floor diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Subframe4298105
2Screw11100011 (replaces 4685996)
3Washer4333811
4Screw4345674
5Screw4940185
6Thread insert90343607
7Thread insert90305069
8Sill4922092
8Sill4922100
9Sill4295838
9Sill4295846
10Sill4340337
10Sill4340345
11Beam4922357
11Beam4922365
12Nut plate4922431
12Nut plate4922449
13Support4921615
13Support4921623
14Crossmember4922258
15Torsion box30557116 (replaces 4295895)