{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9-3 (9400) 1998-2003 Crankshaft Piston

Group 2 Engine, section 370

Saab 9-3 (9400) Crankshaft Piston diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Connecting rod kit5959028
1Connecting rod32025544 (replaces 9197609)
1Connecting rod30589312 (replaces 9199217)
1Connecting rod9173808
1Connecting rod30584322 (replaces 9197617)
1Connecting rod30589313 (replaces 9199233)
2Screw7480643
2Screw5955083
3Nut7480684
4Bushing8347676
4Bushing30584299 (replaces 9192790)
4Bushing30569613 (replaces 9181827)
5Con.bearing55557370 (replaces 9145459)
5Con.bearing30551894 (replaces 9145467)
5Con.bearing30551895 (replaces 9145475)
6Crankshaft9139403
6Crankshaft9139460
8Piston9149154
8Piston9149162
8Piston9149170
8Piston9149188
8Piston9149196
8Piston9149360
8Piston9149378
8Piston9149386
8Piston9149394
8Piston9149402
8Piston9149295
8Piston9149303
8Piston30553521 (replaces 9149311)
8Piston9149329
8Piston9183708
8Piston30584324 (replaces 9197864)
8Piston9183716
8Piston30584325 (replaces 9197872)
8Piston9183724
8Piston30584595 (replaces 9197880)
8Piston9183732
8Piston30584596 (replaces 9197898)
8Piston30584330 (replaces 9198516)
8Piston30584331 (replaces 9198524)
8Piston30584726 (replaces 9198532)
8Piston30584727 (replaces 9198540)
8ALock ring55557265 (replaces 9185794)
8BPiston pin30582432 (replaces 9198078)
9Piston ring kit9149105
9Piston ring kit9149113
9Piston ring kit9149121
9Piston ring kit55557263 (replaces 9186701)
9Piston ring kit9186719
9Piston ring kit32000441 (replaces 9186727)
11Piston pin7568934
11Piston pin93166808
12Main bearing55557369 (replaces 9145418)
12Main bearing30551891 (replaces 9145426)
12Main bearing30551891
12Main bearing30551892 (replaces 9145434)
12Main bearing30551892
13Thrust washer7588783
14Flywheel9179136
16Screw30551806 (replaces 9131160)
17Companion flange9167917
18Screw9139940
20Nut lock7496292