{{ vinError }} {{ vinSummary }}
Pos Article Usage Qty Part No.
{{ row.position }} {{ row.description }} {{ usageText(row) }} {{ row.quantity }}

Saab 9-3 (9400) 1998-2002 Auxiliary heater Heater unit

Group 2 Engine, section 1140

Saab 9-3 (9400) Auxiliary heater Heater unit diagram
PosArticlePart No.
1Heater unit4623302
2Casing400128195
3Fan4967071
4Cover5195128
5Burner4967097
6Heat exchanger400128237
7Control unit5195136
8Cover400128252
9Cover400128260
10Gasket93173004 (replaces 5463294)
11O-ring90541155 (replaces 400128286)
11O-ring90541155
12Glow plug400128294
14Flame indicator90544230 (replaces 5195144)
15Cable harness4967162
17Brace400128344
18O-ring93173067 (replaces 4967170)
19Spring washer5190921
20Nut5190939
21Cover400128351
22Screw93173060 (replaces 5190947)
22Screw93173060
23Screw93173065 (replaces 4967196)
23Screw93173065
24Screw93173062 (replaces 4967204)
24Screw93173062
25Screw93173064 (replaces 4967212)
25Screw93173064
26Screw93173063 (replaces 4967220)
26Screw93173063
27Screw93173061 (replaces 5190954)
27Screw93173061